WELCOME TO THE 2022-23 REFLECTIONS ART PROGRAM!

Congratulations to our fantastic students who participated in the Reflections Art Program.

Below is the list of winners.

Thank you for all your beautiful work.

Literature

Intermediate:

Award of Excellence: “Showing the World What I Can Do”

by Juxi (Bella) Liu, Age 10, 5th Grade, Jones

Award of Merit: “The Power of Your Voice”

by Luc Chen, Age 10, 5th Grade, Jones

Honorable Mention: “The Magic School “

by Reese Williams, Age 9, 4th Grade, Connolly

Middle School:

Award of Excellence: “A Voice Found“

by Eliza Nelson, Age 12, 7th Grade, Ghiassi

Award of Merit: “The silent scream”

by Sarina Marzbani, Age 13, 8th Grade, Stoldt

Honorable Mention: “Hunted”

by Harper Smith, Age 11, 6th Grade, Widen

Photography

Primary K-2nd:

Award of Excellence: “Pokémon Go Is So Fun”

by Nathan Khurgel, Age 6, 1st Grade, Na

Intermediate:

Award of Excellence: “Step on It”

by Luc Chen, Age 10, 5th Grade, Jones

Award of Merit: “Lightning “

by Niknaz Hashemipour, Age 10, 5th Grade, Gornbein

Honorable Mention: “I love the world”

by Juxi (Bella) Liu, Age 10, 5th Grade, Jones

Visual Arts

Primary K-2nd:

Award of Excellence: “voice of the animal protector”

by Junxi (Jay) Liu, Age 7, 2nd Grade, Sandberg

Award of Merit: “Lets Save The Endangered Animals”

by Karina Chen, Age 6, 1st Grade, Taherian

Honorable Mention: “Healthy snack bag”

by Muning (Mila) Wang, Age 6, 1st Grade, Na

Intermediate 3rd-5th:

Award of Excellence: “Help save my friends home!”

by Yebin Kim, Age 10, 5th Grade, Gornbein

Award of Merit: “Show your voice”

by Junhao(Lucas) Luan, Age 9, 4th Grade, Schneider

Honorable Mention: “Save water, save a life”

by Sining (Alice) Wang, Age 9, 4th Grade, Schneider

Middle School:

Award of Excellence: “Satirical Memory”

by Elaine Pang, Age 13, 8th Grade, Martin

Award of Merit: “Silenced”

by Ella Jalili, Age 11, 6th Grade, Weireter

Honorable Mention: “All It takes is Inspiration”

by Kana LeQuang, Age 11, 6th Grade, Widen